Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,024 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Hobson

Department History
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Gregson

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marc Fachini

Department Health
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Staines

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Ben McDermott

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department History
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Valliontaros

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutherford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Mathematics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Picaras

Department Spanish
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss O'connor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Rayat

Department Learning Support
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Claire Potsos

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Philip Kourris

Department Art And Design
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ewan Brady

Department History
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Howlett-bolton

Department Physical Education
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Devlia

Department Chemistry
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Garara

Department Technology
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tolley

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Gilmour

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mick Jones

Department Visual Arts
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Swan

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eliezer Zobin

Department Religion
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa McClafferty

Department Science
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Coralie Gray

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

V. Segarra

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Parkin

Department English
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Scott

Department Music
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Isobel Mearns

Department Languages
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha Cottingham

Department Geography
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Etheridge

Department Humanities
High School
London Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 3LU, United Kingdom

Daniel Egan

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Robinson

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha Cooper

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Mr. Moffat

Department History
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stradling

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Futeril

Department Performing Arts
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dessaux

Department French
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Frow

Department Art And Design
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Rhys Hurren

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Staton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rosenberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Denise Kennedy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Ryder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shirley Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Manoj Patel

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Roy Tucker

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmed

Department History
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Rod Archer

Department Chemistry
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Miss Linwood

Department Biology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Maurice

Department Accounting
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Barbara Miller

Department Government And Politics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Moller

Department German
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mark Facini

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Latin
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Ryall

Department English
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Austin

Department English
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Corbett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Costalis

Department English
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sowden

Department Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jeans

Department Technology
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Andy Walks

Department Math
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jarratt

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milton

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aldin Burnett

Department Art And Design
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Cushion

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Stapleton

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Business Studies
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Acs

Department Design And Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joy Mendelsohn

Department Music
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Fischer

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Georgia Gibbs

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

John Pearson

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Laura Stevens

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Diane Szyman

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Bob Ford

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ray Muskett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Trayner

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Van veggel

Department Art And Design
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Delaney

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Sara Eaton

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Kathrine McKenna

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Nicole Norris

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Music
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robbins

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Esther Willett

Department Languages
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J r Hart

Department Physical Education
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Pearce

Department Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ta

Department Science
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Osasu Aimiuwu

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mano Emmanuel

Department Archaeology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Estelle Besse

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 88