Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,029 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kim Cook

Department Geography
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Goodwin

Department Languages
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kitchener

Department Math
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Woolwrych

Department Performing Arts
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Corcoran

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Ellis

Department Environmental Science
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Chamberlain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Baldock, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shirley Course

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Waddington

Department Classics
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Eastaugh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Futeril

Department Performing Arts
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pertrishah Hewetson

Department History/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Housley

Department Law
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Byford

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

White

Department Music
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karren Collett

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marc Fachini

Department Health
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department History
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Devlia

Department Chemistry
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hastings

Department Music
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Ettershank

Department Science
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dessaux

Department French
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Hurren

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Li

Department Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Scott

Department Music
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Swanton

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Grant Luffman

Department Design And Technology
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben McDermott

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Linda Paice

Department Art
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Michelle Staines

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Gemma Allman

Department Biology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Simon Bamford

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Veronica Brough

Department Psychology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Chas Harrison

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Joynes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicos Pantelides

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ed Wilkinson

Department Business
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Frow

Department Art And Design
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stradling

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burah

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Franklin

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

McCabe

Department Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sapte

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Tyack

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marissa Thornton-wood

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Golding

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Kidd

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha Cottingham

Department Geography
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Dunston

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Egan

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Gillie

Department Art And Design
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Swan

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue John

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

June Bird

Department Psychology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Buckley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Ellis

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Mukorera

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cassidy

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Cubbon

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Curtis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Mathematics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Picaras

Department Spanish
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Robinson

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Brazier

Department Music
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss O'connor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Howlett-bolton

Department Physical Education
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Esen Hussein

Department History
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Reina Kataria

Department Mathematics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jon Norton

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Potsos

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Vickers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gould

Department
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Vanessa McClafferty

Department Science
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Rebecca Tolley

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

C Till

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Rachel Brenan

Department English
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jolanta Dura

Department Mathematics
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Arlene Taverna

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Coralie Gray

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Natasha Cooper

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Isobel Mearns

Department Languages
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobson

Department History
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Persand

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bex Hawes

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R Padam

Department Art And Design
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Parkin

Department English
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Valliontaros

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunningham

Department History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Thompson

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ron Goodfellow

Department Physics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Gregson

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Philip Kourris

Department Art And Design
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathon Taylor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 88