Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,291 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,291 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caroline Legg

Department Geography
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Jacquin

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Talyor

Department Languages
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Khosla

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Haparari

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Tobia

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda George

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Bomford Bomford

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Friel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Graham

Department Geography
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kendler

Department History/English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Bastin

Department Physics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Parry

Department Design And Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swain

Department Ancient History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Michael Dobson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Larry Stylinson

Department Psychology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Gillian Mendes da Costa

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Jonathan Lloyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Carl Igolen-robinson

Department French
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Patricia Nightingale

Department Citizenship
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Librarian
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Saleem Izhar

Department Math
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy Withers

Department Biology
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Grimstead

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Victoria Young

Department Performing Arts
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aurea Garnet

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

John Croft

Department Physics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Andrew Yiallouros

Department Religion
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Naughton

Department Design And Technology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Eveleigh

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Nichols

Department Economics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mr. Parkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Judith Bridges

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline O'coy

Department Food Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ganel

Department French
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Fox

Department Science
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dudridge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Allie Cochran

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Townsend

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Ashcroft

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacobs

Department Physical Education
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nair

Department Performing Arts
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Wren

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Feeney

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Feeney

Department Languages
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Brautigam

Department Humanities
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Sam Hawkins

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ellie Tatum

Department Art
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Holmes

Department Art
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Evans

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Toby Wilkinson

Department Economics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ealet

Department Science
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. O'vell

Department Performing Arts
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Probert

Department Chemistry
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Jon Olewnik

Department Auto Tech
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ulyett

Department English
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hilliard

Department Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Alderman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sian Aliffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashter

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Cox

Department Performing Arts
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Brown

Department Biology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department English
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Philippa Rowlands

Department English
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Johanna Wilson

Department English
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Clarlyn Campany

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kitchener

Department Math
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Moore

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Doctor Aguilar

Department Languages
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Crabb

Department French
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Makenzie Kane

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Peppers

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tutt

Department Economics
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Box

Department Dance
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

William Flint Cahan

Department French
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Biology
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamport

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rolan Nolan

Department History
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Spencer

Department Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Zolnova

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Brown

Department Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ganguly

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard John Tanner

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Kate Bonail

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Martin Breadmore

Department Performing Arts
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Margot Clarke

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mark Goodwin

Department Languages
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Miss Gill

Department Mathematics
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sargen

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Patrick The chicken legend

Department Religion
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Pearson

Department English
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Shah

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Macgregor

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Artiss

Department Geography
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 88