Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,434 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,434 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caroline Legg

Department Geography
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carl Igolen-robinson

Department French
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lloyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Caroline Eveleigh

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Hankin

Department Accounting
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Holmes

Department Art
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

T Lowe

Department History
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salmon

Department Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department History
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Freeman

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Courtney Hines

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam P. Parr

Department German
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gill Hopkins

Department Business
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Abi Lawther

Department Computer Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Sharon Ludbrook

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Janet Waite

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Lorenzo Farina

Department French
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Derek Goodwin

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nair

Department Performing Arts
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Nightingale

Department Citizenship
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Colette Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eaton

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Aubert

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Pam Evans

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Andy Probert

Department Chemistry
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Ms. O'vell

Department Performing Arts
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Librarian
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Khosla

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Townsend

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Haywood

Department French
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Mapplebeck

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Parry

Department Design And Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ellie Tatum

Department Art
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Saleem Izhar

Department Math
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy Withers

Department Biology
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacobs

Department Physical Education
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Jacquin

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Tobia

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ulyett

Department English
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Feeney

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Feeney

Department Languages
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kallah

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Pattison

Department History
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Megan Gillan

Department Biology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Millard

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Yiallouros

Department Religion
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hood

Department Science
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matt Pope

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Val Pritchard

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bryan Saunders

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Kendrick

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Tuck

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline O'coy

Department Food Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eccles

Department History
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hilliard

Department Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Naidoo

Department French
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Antony Passareli

Department Art And Design
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sharmon

Department French
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dudridge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Fellows

Department Geography
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Wren

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Graham

Department Geography
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Haparari

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Dawson

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Squires

Department French
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karl Davis

Department Media Studies
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Hardman

Department English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kendler

Department History/English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Michael Dobson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Gillian Mendes da Costa

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Gareth Nichols

Department Economics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Jamie Russ

Department German
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mrs. Swain

Department Ancient History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Ben Tobias

Department Economics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mrs. Jefferies

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Myfanwy Thomas

Department Music
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mr. Parkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Larry Stylinson

Department Psychology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Aurea Garnet

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Tom Brautigam

Department Humanities
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Margaret Poston

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department Art And Design
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Siobhan Hoare

Department Not Specified
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jimi Lalaye

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department History
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J Beer

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicki Browne

Department Learning Support
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ganel

Department French
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Head

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ellen McHugh

Department
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Naughton

Department Design And Technology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Sydes

Department Business
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Young

Department Performing Arts
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hoskins

Department Technology
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ramsey

Department Environmental Science
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Smale

Department Not Specified
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 88