Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,510 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.36, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gabriella Wilson

Department English
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Marion Lodge

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Caroline Graham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Magnisson

Department Biology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Emine Ahmad

Department Business Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tatum Hegland

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucas

Department Math
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sumeet Modi

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Cansick

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barnaby Jenkins

Department Dance
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Geography
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Lloyd

Department Business Studies
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nugent

Department Sociology
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Obeng

Department Business
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tommy Wiseau

Department English
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Williams

Department Geography
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Hyde

Department Science
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunning

Department Math
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Teymourian-yates

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Beesley

Department Design And Technology
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Bunting

Department Geography
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fabre

Department Not Specified
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gembidge

Department Physics
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J King

Department Design And Technology
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joan Maloney

Department German
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

C Norton

Department English
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Donaldson

Department Computer Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Crozier

Department Design And Technology
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Shona Doyle

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Morgen

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Powis

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rob

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Bennett

Department Physical Education
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Abu Chaudhury

Department Physical Education
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Spavin

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Cushnir

Department Science
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Donna Bartlett

Department Mathematics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Eyer

Department English
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lipman

Department Science
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Hammond

Department Physical Education
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicki Browne

Department Learning Support
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Porter

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Russell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Healing

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Horatio Makin

Department
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Fairbairn

Department Headmaster
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Sue Palmer

Department Art
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Adam Gant

Department Physical Education
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Megan Ecclestone

Department Art And Design
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horner

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Snaylam

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mercer

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Saunders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Oldfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robbinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Sarah Hunt

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Basra

Department Business Studies
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Powell

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Taken

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Robertshaw

Department Sociology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Chant

Department Career Guidance
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hansford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

F. Guerra

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Varju

Department Geography
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Ann Foy

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowor

Department Physics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laing

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Hawkins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Caple

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mr. Jays

Department Chemistry
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Chris Powell

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stewart Sherman

Department Design And Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Woolf

Department Art And Design
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Duff

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Kathlene Joyce

Department Food Technology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Ashman

Department Geography
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Kelly Paice

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Light

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 88