Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,486 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,486 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Charlton

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol anne Chandler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ricard

Department English/Art And Design
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Dean-arshadi

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Corfe

Department Physics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Noel Tillyard

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrat

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Parker

Department Art And Design
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Sue Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Roe

Department English
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Kevin Price

Department Ancient History
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Price

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Welch

Department Music
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rosewell

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leach

Department Business Studies
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Keith Wright

Department Physical Education
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Capon

Department Technology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Richard Robertson

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Warren

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thenuwara

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Daniel Pallett

Department Technology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Nick White

Department Technology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Cecilia Bolton

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mrs. Wainman

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Samways

Department English
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Burditch

Department Music
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Murray

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Whelan

Department German
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Geography
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jarman

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ratcliffe

Department History
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Brown

Department Geography
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Russell Crowe

Department Math
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ed Wilkinson

Department Business Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Juliette Keenor

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Baldock, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Siddiqui

Department French
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Shrimpton

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. James

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Chris Hudson

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Adam Cotton

Department Physical Education
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Micheal Taylor

Department German
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Joanne Cheetham

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Fenton

Department Learning Support
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Greer

Department English
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bernadette Cheal

Department Economics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moody

Department Art And Design
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Graf

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Fisher

Department Geography
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Thayaparan Thanapalan

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Jeffries

Department Art
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Comb

Department French
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ben Abelman

Department Music
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Anne Pattinson

Department English
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rainyard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ginny Hodges

Department Food Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerim Raies

Department Physical Education
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Sterlini

Department Geography
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Manning

Department Media Studies/English
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Jolanta Dura

Department Mathematics
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Moss

Department French
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elisa Scarato

Department Italian
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Samuel Mosima

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Madzame Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Procter

Department Geography
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Williams

Department Spanish
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mr. Duckling

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Miller

Department Science
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gunns

Department Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Herbert

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dipesh Garara

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Biology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rev Warner

Department Religion
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

K Paske

Department Chemistry
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moudaly

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Clark

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Teresa Lilley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hudson

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKinley

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nicholson

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Varsani

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Goldwater

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Nick Gray

Department English
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Garcia

Department Food Technology
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Inwood

Department History
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Lodge

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Molloy

Department Business
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Warren

Department Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dervla Downing

Department Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Rayner

Department Mathematics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Justin McGrath

Department Physics
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

David Welch

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 88