Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,024 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rob Crewe

Department Chemistry
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Wallace

Department Home Economics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Fiona Shaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Penny Lazenby

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Debbi Glass

Department Mathematics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Wadd

Department Biology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thompson

Department Psychology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Caroline Galvin

Department Art And Design
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Donna Phillips

Department Science
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Theodore

Department English
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Genvieve Melaugh

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Physics
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Preshous Stephen

Department Geography
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Bullen

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Cook

Department Biology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Wykes

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ady

Department Business Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eric Takens-milne

Department Communication Studies
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Dee Sumner

Department Physical Education
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Jackson

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dongray

Department Mathematics/Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stella Howell

Department Spanish
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Suson Edis

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Welch

Department Latin
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Rowbotham

Department Music
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Scott

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Adnett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Ward

Department Dance
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Miss Myeroff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Chan

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Beacom

Department German
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Commisar

Department Science
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Andrew Ford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Matthew Ewins

Department History
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Loomes

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernando

Department Mathematics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Norwood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Killingbeck

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Helen Hartley

Department Math
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mr. Douang

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Barnes

Department Psychology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Joueid

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Wood

Department Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Clive Hollamby

Department Technology
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Rachel Gannon

Department Chemistry
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ted Dontchev

Department Computer Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Brimacombe

Department Biology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louis Hardman

Department English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

H Patel

Department Biology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Male

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pie

Department Design And Technology/Science
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kev Belsey

Department Not Specified
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bishop

Department Physical Education
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Lansley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eve Antoniou

Department English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Hall

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Constantinou

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Brain

Department French
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Parris

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bettles

Department Business Studies
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

H Shah

Department Biology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anastasi

Department Art And Design
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Brown

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Anderson

Department Visual Arts
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Tidman

Department Sociology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Petty

Department Learning Support
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Son Nguyen

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Laura Andrews

Department Geography
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Sarah Azeez

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Open

Department Biology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrel Mansfield

Department Physics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Martindale

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Haywood

Department French
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Heap

Department Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Manners

Department History
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Mapplebeck

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bobby Gill

Department Math
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Malini Shah

Department Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Waite

Department Not Specified
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Athill

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Amber Cook

Department Physics
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Ashley Carteledge

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dorotheou

Department Chemistry
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Lawlor

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Marston

Department Chemistry
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Robert Thompson

Department Music
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Ben Green

Department Physical Education
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Unwin

Department Art And Design
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Parkin Nigel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eckersal

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Fairservice

Department Art And Design
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Meechan

Department French
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Reeve

Department Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Cowesley

Department Computer Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Witold Leonowich

Department Art
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Pat Pett

Department Food Technology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Joe Pieterse

Department Computer Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Katie Tucker

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 88