Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,197 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,197 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Walker

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Pauline Moxham

Department Geography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Gibbs

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Lyons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Baldock, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sabrina Maass

Department German
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mir

Department Physics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Godfrey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Miss Simmons

Department History
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Rose Aigbogun

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

T Rollings

Department Science
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jarek Budarkiewicz

Department Mathematics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Grace Coughlan/wilkins

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Redshaw

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Oceane Jullien

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

V Marino

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Danny Baigel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Apan

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Oscar Payne

Department Geography
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Paula Kenning

Department Principal/Head/Deputy Head
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Zedrick Whitttaker

Department Mathematics
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Liddle

Department English
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howard

Department Geography
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Benson

Department Languages
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

James Kay

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mick Stout

Department Music
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Miss Buddu

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Naalchigar

Department Art
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Cooper

Department Math
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Pateman

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Kanerick

Department Fine Arts
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department History
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adyn Tocknell

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Bush

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Celia Banders

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Brind

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Goldberg

Department Design And Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Holly Levitan

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. May

Department Spanish
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Belcher

Department Physical Education
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Caroline Creaby

Department Economics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Jimi Laleye

Department Science
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

T Melling

Department Spanish
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Gary Steel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Nicola

Department Computer Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Page

Department Media Studies
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hunter

Department Classics
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Rombout James

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Needham

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alec Porter

Department Physics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Waller

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Cooper

Department Art And Design
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Farman

Department Art And Design
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kavanaga

Department Food Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Classics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Herring

Department Music
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Stephen Paine

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Joseph Sherry

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

John Bromage

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Pieroni

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chate

Department Food Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeremy Reading

Department Science
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aidan Goetzee

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrell Pigott

Department History
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Graeme Newell

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeremy Heath

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Wilson

Department Physics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Isherwood

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann McDonald

Department Performing Arts
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy Ronaldson

Department Food Technology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Myers

Department Geography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carla Coimbra

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha White

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Ungaro

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss O'Callaghan

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Burslem

Department Chemistry
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Science
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mammen

Department Mathematics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Noel Cassidy

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Chris Ellegard

Department Math
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Garry Smithson

Department Biology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Nick Cattermole

Department Physical Education
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

E Swinscoe

Department French
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Ian Weerakone

Department Science
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Tiffany Liddy

Department Religion
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Parrott

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Collinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Jolly

Department Work Related Learning
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Frost

Department Mathematics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rust

Department Chemistry
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 23 of 88