Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.36, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlie Wakely

Department Physics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Keenelyside

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha French

Department Computer Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Riseborough

Department English
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Booth

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

LeDesma

Department Music
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Jones

Department Business
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Garnish

Department Performing Arts
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J Clarke

Department Physical Education
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Webster

Department German
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Laura Leonard

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Garbutt

Department Performing Arts
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pailing

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallis

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michelevski

Department German
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Breeze

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillipa Hunt

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia McNaught

Department Art
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Lyons

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Coleman

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Slociak

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Andrew Lyons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Baldock, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gregory

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adyn Tocknell

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Oscar Payne

Department Geography
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Miss Simmons

Department History
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Jane Liddle

Department English
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Kenning

Department Principal/Head/Deputy Head
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Bridge

Department Mathematics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Pateman

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department History
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Zedrick Whitttaker

Department Mathematics
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Pickering

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Buddu

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Apan

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Oceane Jullien

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

T Rollings

Department Science
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kanagratnam

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Brownlee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Johnson

Department German
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashley La grange

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mir

Department Physics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Moxham

Department Geography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Music
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Kay

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

V Marino

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rose Aigbogun

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Cooper

Department Math
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mash

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Martin

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Ian Murray

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mark Pedroz

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mick Stout

Department Music
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Lucy Benson

Department Languages
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Andrew Godfrey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Adrian Petty

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Gibbs

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sabrina Maass

Department German
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rowena Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Ena McNamara

Department English
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Steve Flain

Department
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howard

Department Geography
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Redshaw

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Reynolds

Department Spanish
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Coventry

Department Not Specified
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Grace Coughlan/wilkins

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Derby

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Naalchigar

Department Art
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jarek Budarkiewicz

Department Mathematics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Danny Baigel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Kanerick

Department Fine Arts
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Gavin

Department Economics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 88