Hampshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 11,116 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hampshire submitted more than 11,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hampshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anne Burrows

Department History
College
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

B Acott

Department English
High School
Andover, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Cilla Riley

Department Geography
School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Emma Woolett

Department Mathematics
School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Owain Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Scott Swain

Department Psychology
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Justin Southwood

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Noel Thompson

Department Japanese
College
Bordon, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Peter Smith

Department Law
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Claire Lock

Department Biology
School
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Music
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Julia Vale

Department Computer Science
School
Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Hotten

Department Law
College
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Christophor Byrne

Department Music
College
Kings, Romsey Road , Winchester, Hampshire SO22 5PN, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Math
School
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Librarian
School
Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Bagshaw

Department German
School
New Milton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hiseman

Department Performing Arts
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nina Wood

Department Economics
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Smana Mehta (moscrop)

Department Biology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Marie Ash

Department English
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Eustace

Department Accounting
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Curtis Fu

Department Japanese
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Montgomerie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Hellen Beavers

Department Not Specified
High School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Gordan Clark

Department Technology
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gemmel

Department Technology
School
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Willmott

Department Education
School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Janet Compton

Department Not Specified
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paul Saunders

Department Headmaster
College
Long Sutton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Khalid Hutt

Department Math
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Justin White

Department Philosophy
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Reilly

Department Science
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Philip Rhodes

Department Math
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

David Machine

Department English
College
Long Sutton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department Geography
School
Stockbridge, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Mckie

Department English
School
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Steve Gallagher

Department Not Specified
College
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paul Gamage

Department Math
School
New Milton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Chris Roberts

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jeremy Clarkson

Department Headmaster
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Barron

Department Physics
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Justin Pinells

Department Languages
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paul Gembo

Department Physics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Alison Hatfield

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Victor Mills

Department Not Specified
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Mills

Department English
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tania Hassan

Department Science
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Riley

Department Not Specified
College
Bordon, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mike Pilgrim

Department Science
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Isaac Spencer

Department Headmaster
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jane Boyce Smith

Department Math
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jody Greene

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Alan the spud Newton

Department Headmaster
College
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Samuels

Department Design & Technology
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Barradale

Department Math
College
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fuller

Department English
School
Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Jamieson

Department Science
School
Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Hart

Department English
School
Southsea, Hampshire, United Kingdom

John Seaton

Department Not Specified
College
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Viika

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Speller

Department Geography
School
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jane Macbeth

Department Business
School
New Milton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Chreistopher Searle

Department Physical Education
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Webster

Department Design & Technology
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Godlement

Department English
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Clark

Department Art
College
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Dugan

Department English
School
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Cooke

Department Not Specified
School
New Milton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McDermott

Department Science
School
New Milton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Languages
School
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Math
School
Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guy

Department English
College
Farnbourgh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Me Me

Department Resource
College
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Matthew GAYnor

Department Math
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Isabel Jackson

Department Math
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Penny Crooks

Department Psychology
College
Havant, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jodie Salisbury

Department Technology
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Languages
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Connor Mills

Department English
School
Southsea, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Kelly McManus

Department Visual Arts
School
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doe

Department Science
Middle School
Havant, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Plumber

Department History
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

James Harvey

Department Physical Education
College
Worting Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 8TN, United Kingdom

Mark Taylor

Department Art
College
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Zara Chambers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bob

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. R Smith

Department Computer Science
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Light

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Fozzy

Department Art
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

James Quinnell

Department English
High School
Farnborough Road, United Kingdom

Alan Bentham

Department Business
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tom Whitburn

Department Biology
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

James Lander

Department Math
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Wignall

Department Science
School
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Math
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jason Neil

Department Not Specified
College
Worting Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 8TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Blake

Department Performing Arts
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 96