Hampshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 11,144 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hampshire submitted more than 11,144 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hampshire is 4.36, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Darren Neve

Department Physical Education
School
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Eliiot

Department Not Specified
College
Worting Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 8TN, United Kingdom

Fiona Rimmer

Department Technology
School
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Neil Raftery

Department Physics
College
Farnbourgh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Gwyneth Koekemoer

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hicks

Department Math
School
Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department English
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bibb

Department Math
School
Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Comber

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Marion Arkle

Department Science
College
Havant, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jariya Sime

Department Science
School
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jay Bremner

Department Math
College
Bordon, Hampshire, United Kingdom

R Dadd

Department History
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Laura Hattersly

Department Biology
College
Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Wilbraham

Department Science
School
Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tom Surgeon

Department Languages
College
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pen

Department Not Specified
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tom Downes

Department Biology
School
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Andy Milchard

Department History
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beynon

Department English
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Jebediah Kerman

Department Auto Tech
College
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carrier

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Blissett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Eastwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Glen Golding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tadley, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Perks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tadley, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Yvette Chalkley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Driscoll

Department Business Studies
High School
Portsmouth, Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Christine Flux

Department Music
High School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Finola Hyland

Department Mathematics
High School
Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ellie McLees

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Alexander Shaw

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department German
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

M Colley

Department History
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lanly Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Rolf

Department
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smout

Department English
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

A Wright

Department Science
High School
Alton, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department English
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Susan Impey

Department History
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lenel

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

N. Lewis

Department Science
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

John Matthews

Department History
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Riddles

Department Science
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Madame Robinson

Department French
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ross Thurgar

Department Technology
High School
Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Adderly

Department Physical Education
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ford

Department Geography
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Garrod

Department Physical Education
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Simon Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kneller

Department History
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department English
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Page Watson

Department Food Technology
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Allman

Department English
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cross

Department Art
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Naisbitt

Department Physical Education
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Roulette

Department Languages
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterfield

Department Not Specified
School
Liphook, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Butterworth

Department Not Specified
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jestyne Carpeter

Department Not Specified
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jemimah Casson

Department Psychology
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Nailor

Department English
School
Gosport, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Mathematics
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Languages
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Ms. Perez

Department Physical Education
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallis

Department English
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Science
School
Hitches Lane, Fleet, UK, United Kingdom

Rachel Adams

Department Counselor
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

J Barton

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

David Chinnock

Department History
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gorson

Department English
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilson

Department Science
Middle School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

T Hedger

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Julian Wills

Department Design And Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Green

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Bibby

Department Headmaster
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Physical Education
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lam LALAVICHI BEACHHEADS

Department Administration
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tim Larcombe

Department Technology
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muir

Department Music
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lady Spoon

Department Typewriting
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Zoe White

Department Classics
College
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Luke Jones

Department Music
School
Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Pike

Department Physical Education
School
Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paul Scoble

Department Mathematics
School
Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Amber Butler

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Jewelll

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Lincoln

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Mallard

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Simon Wells

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bernard

Department Science
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department Science
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Moira Durant

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Eagles

Department Geography
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Book Edwards

Department Math
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

L Hughes

Department Religion
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Zahara Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Naeomi Perrousset

Department French
School
Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 96