Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,225 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,225 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stuart Cork

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heidi Anderson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Colisson

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robert King

Department Psychology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Stephen Lehec

Department Headmaster
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Karl Turner

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Todd

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Charlotte Richardson

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Anna-Marie Wright

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Anne marie Angliss

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Bicknell

Department Design & Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Francis

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandra Howe

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Riggs

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jono Santry

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Bella Easton

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Lucy Hibbert

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Gruner

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Darren Howard

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Antony Nelson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

K Gowdie

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucas

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Inga Naughton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Bird

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lauren Murphy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jack McCabe

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlie Commerford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Veronica Caroll

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lydia Frater

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sophie Metcalf

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rebecca Temple

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rebecca Warren

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Carly Bidwell

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Davina Bell

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forrester

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jackie Pearson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marco Parkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

David Anson

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Claire Viccars

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Miller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Cohen

Department Spanish
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sui Charmen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Fred Richens

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkins

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Vaneeta Vijeyarasa

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah Dempsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charles Richards

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Learner

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Laura Groves

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Christy

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Roger French

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Elaine Sigston

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Caroline Harrison

Department Art And Design
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Peel

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Rothgrew

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Floyd

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearse

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Yasmin Ahadpour

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Joe Ireland

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Agass

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anne Bolger

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deryn Brand

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Garwood

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pam Taylor

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Langdon

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dawkins

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J MacDonald

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Brigitte Glucksmann smith

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Scutt

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Julia Wilkonson

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Welch

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Science
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Sally Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dale

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Saunders

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Michael Gillis

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stuart McIntosh

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jessica Ward

Department Dance
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plummer

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Flak

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Caroline Piper

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sally Bailey

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janine Sabbagh

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Liza Culleney

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Parkyn

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Douglas

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robert Bennett

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tim Naylor

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cotter

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lynn Foden

Department Work Related Learning
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Dixon

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Peter Bennett

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Linda Katzen

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom
Page 99 of 422