Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,210 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,210 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Smith

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Gillins

Department Communication Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Gayle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Linda Wade

Department Law
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hirst

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Shannon O'callaghan

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Unknown Gold

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Stevie Weber

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lisa Wyatt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Zakaria Adi

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joan Hennesy

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Owen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Billy Robinson

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Filek

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carl Se

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Negus

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Todger

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pacey

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Anjela Egan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michael Grundmann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Manish Parsiop;[-]=9;'

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zuban Sadtichev

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ono

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welsh

Department Welsh
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stewart

Department Law
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ray Chandler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Christine Cranidge

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Banerjee Nadim

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yaari

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milner moore

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strong

Department Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Omkarah Shanthi

Department Classics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gemma Kaye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Career Guidance
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Galvin

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Zyleana

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Pembe Tezer

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evens

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Julia Hayden

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jan Downey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Grizley

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tony Purcell

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Highton

Department Ancient History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Zeenat Hashim

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Martina Maurer

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Caroline Paterson

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Peter Brown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

T Hussian

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Hickey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cuci Ruzzi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Foroodian

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Eloise Gillespie

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Espionosa

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Fegerson

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Lois Finnerty

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Sharma

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Ene

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Daly

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fimbrug

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Irape Kidz

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Christopher MacDermot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Bristow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Cranenburgh

Department Work Related Learning
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jessica Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Thooth Balle

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Kinson

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jaget Mahmood

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Wever

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nick Duirs

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Jardine

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susie Gorney

Department Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Chaytor

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kathleen Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hensy Esther

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

A Druery

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Saadia Bhugalee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Zosia Shimell

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Barlow

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Murphy

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayley Last

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sama Bakt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Allaway

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jules Mechan

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Foley

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Declanl Linnane

Department Accounting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Brooke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Md Wells

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kumar Jackson

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Thissite Isstupid

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 417 of 422