Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,737 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,737 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Gwynn-Jones

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mark Case

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Burridge

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Colin Leeder

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alison Powers

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mark Ingall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Margaret Hayes

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Melanie Chrisp

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Duncan Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom McBratney

Department Classics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Jo Cole

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Somers

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gareth Colman

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Government And Politics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Horrox

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Arkell

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'leary

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Deehan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Charlton

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sethi

Department Business Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Gormally

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bremner

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Despoulla Ioannou

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Hall

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Thorpe

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andria Singlehurst

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gisele Van rheede

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Barr

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexis Rubio

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lawrence Hepner

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kristina Ferraro

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Badu Amoah

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jordana Aullibux

Department Mathematics
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jaquiline Prosbik

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Fraser

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Arscott

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matt York-Smith

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Stoneham

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Leo Mescia

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Vosa

Department Learning Support
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Joanna Da silva

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Mercer

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Rahman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ed Coward

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rodolphus Hoyte

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Monseiur Vignal

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

F Hitchcock

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Victoria Fifield

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Martyn Keith

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abdul Mossibir

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Royce Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Karl Hatton

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mez Lomas

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Telford

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Claire Welton

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clement Hoadoafia

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Ross

Department Classical Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Xavier Murray-Pollock

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

J Sehgal

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Holly Dinkha

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Adam Ross

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Denise Cohen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Gallagher

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mike Roberts

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Aratte

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruddick

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Missons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shiv Babber

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Austin

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aiden Byfield

Department Media
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Winder

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tems

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Diksha Parmar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Vivek Chhibba

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Boyland

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Katrina Harvey

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Edwina Collins

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Liz Arbani

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lars Otterbu

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Christina Hobbs

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Tom Mitchell

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayden

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Enayah Byramjee

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J Caplan

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Overs

Department Multiple Subjects/Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Martin Spafford

Department History
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Coles

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jane MacKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Headley

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

N Banger

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Katharine Peters

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Sroka

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 423