Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,722 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,722 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Clements

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

N DAVÉ

Department Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paulina Mile

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Heidi Pilgrim

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spooner

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kathryn Stephens

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Derrick Stoddart

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madame Garro

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rashada Begum

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Danny Dyerson

Department Media
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Gorston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mulvey

Department Art
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Swammy

Department Design & Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Rick Cassman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lopes

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret? Meacher

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Palmer

Department Music
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Rostron

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Divyesh Thakerar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Lanting Xu

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Alan Fimister

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Hellier

Department Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

David Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pascal

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

The Pope

Department Welsh
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Buzminda Qureshi

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Katerine Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Glass-eyed Steve

Department Home Economics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Caroline Whelan

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jakia Chowdhury

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

G Rewt

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

V Chiu

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir Downy bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jasminda Dhorthar

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James English

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Pal

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lucy Bevan

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire May

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Platt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fyfe

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Norman Barnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Dami Owoeye

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Olena Palagenco

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Radmila Petrovic

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Reede

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Richard Wild

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Casal

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Cossar

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Petal

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lidya Gibson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Reebe Meyers

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Georgina Quigley

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Walton

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Aman ***

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marinha Braganza

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Aman Kalia

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Simran Kaur

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harvey Nicholls

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Strurdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Awesome Vincent

Department Anthropology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Trisha Osborne

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charlie Stephenson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacace

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Flavin

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Brian Williams

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hassell

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Diallo

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mike Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Oumou's Teacher

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lewis marshall is A bellend!

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Berry

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Botha

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Brand

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jacklington Burrows

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Chaffey

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Malcomb Deacon

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Farrand

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Forey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Gallagher

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gibson

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Haxx

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Abbie osborne Is amaizing

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hard MC Khanage

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Monaghan

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Norris

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanderson

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dom Schulz

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Yolanda Serrano

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Shears

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Simpson

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 384 of 423