Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,716 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,716 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Sharma

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Danny Holloway

Department Architecture
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ainsley Yelsnia

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michek

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Keiry Oranges

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

C Philbin

Department Communications
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

E Thomson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Belinda Ward

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Chemistry
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacciatore

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ricardo Nascimento

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss An

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Flannery

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Jepson

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Naidoo

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strutt

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rory Dinnen-Griffin

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Effard

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Madonna

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Kareem Roshdy

Department Social Policy
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Flaganan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Kennedy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Shaymus Mchugh

Department Journalism
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Denise O'sullivan

Department Mathematics
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ckara Story

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Desai

Department Math
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Flitti

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kabba

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Bob Konate

Department Spanish
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Mawell

Department History
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Eggman walter jones smith a O'bo

Department Electronics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolfe

Department Business
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Viscovitch

Department Geography
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Clare Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Coster

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mooba

Department European Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Strong

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Astolfi

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ajah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicola Allan

Department Greek
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ferris Cookson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hepworth

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Samira Backt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ricky Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Renee Hogan

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lauren Keenan

Department Citizenship
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dior Sket

Department Woodwork
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rosemary Akerman

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Leena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Samuels

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kerry Targett

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

K Barteková

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

G.t Comyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Jayne Fox

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samantha Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Street

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Smith

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Grover

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ryan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Weaver

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Benjamin Boaki mencer

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bucknull

Department Science/Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anthony Claire

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Father Flannery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Terrence Radloff

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byrne

Department Administration
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Donald

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amber Groves

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jamison

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mark NoHair

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Oliver

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kim Quiqley

Department Librarian
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Bisset

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Phoebe Dickerson

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cat Graham

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Hodges

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kaarin Scanlan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Geoff George

Department Physical Education
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kambalu

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

John Foley

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Jordan

Department Woodwork
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dave McCreery

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hamish McTavish

Department Business Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charlene Ramsay

Department Music
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Yeboah

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

N Robinson

Department Languages
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Richard Marston

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Teresa Williams

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Danielle Thom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hasan Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Emmerson

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Flavell

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hot Jones

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alexia Barbier

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 383 of 423