Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,725 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,725 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Nagoaka

Department French
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Pinky Cengiz

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Willam Nagrandi

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sam Thompson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Stich

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Langford

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pulton

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sugden

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Auntie Gina

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bob Downer

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Alonso

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'connor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Tavares

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Whitworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Baker

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Monika Salaga

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Eileen Murray

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amanda Buck

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nataile Carroll

Department Metalwork
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Raymond Mr/mrs

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sasha Antao

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Crowder

Department Learning Support
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paul Doyle

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Pinfield

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Burman

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chris Beasant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Fuller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Marie Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Haezenwindt

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopher

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Degge

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Penelope Sharpe

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lisa Nolan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Lingard

Department Accounting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Taner

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Katie Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Terry Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Luke Howells

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Shaun Collins

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Self

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ferigo Jobnob

Department European Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Healey Judith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Overbeck

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagwenya

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amy Faye

Department Metalwork
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Josh Downes

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marain Nelson

Department European Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jones

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Manu Legars

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tracy Beaker

Department Typewriting
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Bigas Digas

Department Latin
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Victoria Bowns

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marylin Braham

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

H Morgan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gamble

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Adam

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir dudley of sausages Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kate Fereday

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Rodgers

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nivasha Jithoo

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Read

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aaron Nicol

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Heather Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Pike

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julia Deery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Pithers

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mulla

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kierian Stokes

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Loyd

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Heidi Langstone

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zoe Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Meyers

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ironmonger

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Laurence Gambella

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Rock

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. McLoghlin

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Lowry

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Dicker

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bachelor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Lowry

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Rebecca Barlow

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creyke

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michel Newman

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anthony Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom
Page 367 of 423