Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,205 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,205 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tabitha Whittall

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Kilfiger Dank

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Annabel Davies

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nao Ghkj

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Spencer Herbert

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Damien Izzard

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fish Nicholls

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tom Rowland

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Singleton

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Tsolkas

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

M Ward

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Janice Callaghan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vermaak

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Bryant

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Rosa

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sears

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Adi

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Barnard

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Barnes

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarika Chaudhary

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liam Clarke

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mohammed fazil Currrrrrrryy

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Foglia

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kim Knappet

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bob Rehahn

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacob Weiss

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Wojciechowski

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barbra Boylan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nigel De sousa

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

G Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Charlwood

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rhys Evans

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keenleyside

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Moses Abiona

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Crane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lawry

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Tran

Department Physical Education/Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Chris Beasant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Megan Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lei Yang

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Perry Wild

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shaun Whelan

Department Architecture
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deenis Denny

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Johnson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katie Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hannah Fox

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nob Head

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Houston

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ella Johnson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jenna Lindsay

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Valston Meade

Department Work Related Learning
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lucy Owoh

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

John Piff ting Rowley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alistair Charles

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anonymous

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fiona McCloskey

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise-Jane Garrett

Department Accounting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandra Shepley

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylvester Williams

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mellad 'LAD' Nasir

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Turene Khindiku

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacob Kean-hammerson

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Nash

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Swannel

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chinque

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mensa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smyth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marain Nelson

Department European Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Middleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Afolabi

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shanker Amin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

H Morgan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rabadia

Department Esl
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Langford

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Stich

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Thompson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ell Jaffacakes

Department Engineering
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Big man Hasan

Department Headmaster
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

RAH RAH

Department Counselor
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mariama Warsama

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jacky Quickley

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Fergusson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Gough

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Hyland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Ringer

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Diane White

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Cable

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss O'Sullivan

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Barnicott

Department English
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom
Page 362 of 422