Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,856 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,856 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sinead Williams

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. McKen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

L Mitchell

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Raphael Kessler

Department Computer Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

S Desai

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Nutter

Department Administration
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A. Brittain

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Dormant Noyle

Department Nursing
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sofia Bendoud

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ravindran Ravindran

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

S Somji

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Lacoviello

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lucy Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

J Chang

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Angella Hall

Department Independent Study
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anisah Hussain

Department Classical Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Annabel Salses

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Diallo

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Noone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Edwin Petrie

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Brunn

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Mangon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dovile Jankauskaite

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Hurley

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Temple

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. Tree

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beard

Department Art
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

J Blackburn

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
557 Kenton Rd, Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA3 9RS, United Kingdom

JACOBO RODRIGUEZ

Department Languages
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Isabel Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Robert Waldron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jo. Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Stockton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Derek Coghill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

A Murphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bamford

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Edwards

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Foulds

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeling

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Curry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Louison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Merison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nicoladies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Muhamnmad Klgh

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Tayler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Medhurst

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Susan Patterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sian Harper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Dianne Perkins

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Graham Robson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samatha Sloan

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Liz Fraser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss MacKinney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Littlewood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sylvia Tayler

Department English
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burnett

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helena Feinberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Delia Levine

Department Technology
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ludiya Besisira

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Marianthi Gramaticacis

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Illy Duce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cameron Taylor

Department Math
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sanita Rightura

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Abery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Jones

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Atila Lee

Department German
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kathy Daniels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Soya

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Natasha Agassiz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fiona Drake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Elaine Francis

Department English
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Felicity Austin

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Unknown Ericksen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Shotton

Department Music
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. McDermott

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Said Adam

Department Special Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Annabel Baker

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

PE Kieth

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahoney

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ilias Moolay

Department Welsh
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Trevor Cartmell

Department Land And Environment
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nikki Cooper

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Josephine Donohue

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dave Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Linda Gravelling

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hartley

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hewitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Olusakin

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rufus Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brenda Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 327 of 422