Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,719 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,718 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Nattul

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Linsey Threadwell

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Peter Woodage

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Gallimore

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Allison Templer

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kobinath Vasanthrajah

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oshes Johathan

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alexander Bigg

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sam Gladstone

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Fiona Pienkowska

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Faint

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sadie McGowan

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carew

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mahendran K

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Boyle

Department Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jo Burnett

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maria Orsilin

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rahim Shirzai

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Wooly

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

E Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Muscat

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rita McCormick

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melanie Steven

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sachin Mahadik

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Stenhoff

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Skols

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

You Neek

Department Psychology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jagebe

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Doyle

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Rogers

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Marianne Shepherd

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kieran C-wright (11t4)

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Casimir

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Rosemary Gaughan

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dave Urmston

Department Economics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phil Gorrila

Department Dance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Theresa Haylock

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

A Marsland

Department Sociology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sally Newlands

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emer O'Neill

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Heather Rockhold

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Natalie Welsh

Department Hospitality And Catering
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sue Parr

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fogell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Vincent MacLean

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Howard Newton

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

M o t h e r F u c k e r

Department Headmaster
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Eric Jecty

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ann Eley

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Beacham

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Aye

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Vega Martin

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Marlon Malcolm

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lydia Cookson

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dunno Martin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Doctor Biswas

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashley Tilling

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Young Chowdz

Department Librarian
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Bentley

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nelson Mandela

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lumley

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Special Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Roxanne Flemming

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Moulds

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Grundmann

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Cawley

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clara Story

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Miller

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ben CumberWilkes

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Frances Simmons

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Barney Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Virdie

Department Law
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dogface Monyet

Department Languages
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rachael Capper

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barton Aa

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Aidan Meech

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Marzin

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Addlestone

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Flop Aman

Department Art
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Robert Coyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Vyomesh Nundlall

Department Biology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Isabella Lofiase

Department Co Op
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ghur

Department Anthropology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Wunsum Yu

Department Co Op
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paul Taylor Pierce

Department Media
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sharley Chowdhury

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

JOHN SPIERS

Department Math
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

James Weinberg

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Corrigall

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ranbir Dhariwal

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

McCevoy

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Megan Estorihinio

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Emma Campbell

Department History
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sandra Crafer

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 320 of 423