Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,969 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,969 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Peterson

Department Classics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Clare Morley

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anne Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gando Vjj

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Monk

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Muge Zekai

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Steven Howell

Department General Studies/Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Trinder

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Wyborn

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rowena Mason

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Lamb

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Kay

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Annabell Hollingsworth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Karen Tay

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Crips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keler

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Melissa Bastin

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mirza

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Rowena Wilcox

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

George Matthews

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bose

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jodie Glover

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jen Opoku

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louise Kober

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sue Keavy

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Princess Johnson

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Kurk

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Lorna Bailey

Department Music
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Dog Serelephant

Department Chemistry
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sargen

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Murphy

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Thomas Blake

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Menob

Department General Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chanchal Harsora

Department Media Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Sharmine

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanrahan

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ann Bellingham

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gillis

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nickalous

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Esther Holland

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bello

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marcia Lattery-lee

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Goolar

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Badshaw

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natasha Johns

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lyons

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Souma

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Child

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harold

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lauson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Penny Sharratt

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eileen Patterson

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jo Chapples

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Jagnazyk

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Pascal

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Adkins

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bernard McWilliams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sara Alselami

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Thompson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Singh

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Nattul

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Linsey Threadwell

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Peter Woodage

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Gallimore

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Allison Templer

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kobinath Vasanthrajah

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oshes Johathan

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alexander Bigg

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sam Gladstone

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Fiona Pienkowska

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Faint

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sadie McGowan

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carew

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mahendran K

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Boyle

Department Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jo Burnett

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maria Orsilin

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rahim Shirzai

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Wooly

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

E Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Muscat

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rita McCormick

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melanie Steven

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sachin Mahadik

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Stenhoff

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Skols

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

You Neek

Department Psychology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jagebe

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Doyle

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Rogers

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Marianne Shepherd

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kieran C-wright (11t4)

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Casimir

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 319 of 422