Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,859 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,859 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Miller

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Peter Smith

Department Performing Arts
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ashley Tilling

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma-louise Tinniswood

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin Baker

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melissa Bastin

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Bateman

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Kurk

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Soames

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexander Humes

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raphael Mercier

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aguilera

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme. Angles

Department Greek
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Eyfus

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Archer

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Badshaw

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guerin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh Hurley

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judith Lyons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Erica Penman

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sara Alselami

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachael Capper

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Chima

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Lancod

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Slyhpi Slyhpi

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Peace

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Eggleton

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stewart Fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Howatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ram Ramington

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barney Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonty Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Van staden

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Wyborn

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tara O'brien

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Choke Ondick

Department Food Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tanya Povey

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ruth Mann

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bowtell

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Shaun Lee

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Murry

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Kerr

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Pedro Larmma

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Mathews

Department Economics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Nelands

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

David` Piper

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ffion Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bass

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

A. Brittain

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pattern

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Meals on Wales

Department Welsh
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dan Mc sherry

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Wyatt

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

R Chaplin

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Foy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. La roux

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oakley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judy Piercy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rj

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hansford

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Simmons

Department Health
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry McLennan

Department Art And Design
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Chrissie Reynolds

Department Chemistry
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Lucy Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Brookes

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nikki Field

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

R McElwaine

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Parr

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Bellingham

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Erik Murry

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Wimble

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Chandrika Joshi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shiv Kerai

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sachin Mahadik

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Falguni Trvedi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Moss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

E Ippolito

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Dow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Porter

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Allan Westman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ingham

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharon Awo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy-lee Purdy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Kirkness

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rudd

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Brown

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Hall

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Arnaud Chenier

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Franz

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Helen Gormley

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fiona Hawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Brutus Horstead

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Law
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 313 of 422