Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,737 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,737 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Iain Smith

Department Philosophy
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nolan Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Demezois

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Something Elegbede

Department Food Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Olivia Benjamin

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Katy Ereira

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kew

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

George Maude

Department Classics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Sherrington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Simon Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Shafie Ali

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rubina Almed

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Bellend

Department Psychology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sofia Bendoud

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Flynn

Department Career Guidance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Josef Fritzl

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Gorrila

Department Dance
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harold

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hearn

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Ballantyne

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pam Douglas

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Nattul

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Monk

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pamela East

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Margetts

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Georgia Saunders

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dog Serelephant

Department Chemistry
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Sheridan

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Edmond Tsirimiargos

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterhouse

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Yeates

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Caside

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Norman Chapman

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Connell

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Cowell

Department Nursing
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Al-Hassan Esia

Department Architecture
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Howell

Department General Studies/Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Buta Kalirai

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenny

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kamlesh Ladva

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Stoodley

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Douglas Walker

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gertude Geke

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dunno Martin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O Mirza

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vinay Patel

Department Vice Principal
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

HarGobind Singh

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Busher

Department Grade 1
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ann Eley

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Nnanyere

Department Typewriting
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Day

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rowena Wilcox

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ron Mayers

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gailard

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Anne Hudson

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Kate Hooper

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claudia Marku

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shivraj Sharma

Department Co Op
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Melanie Steven

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Fine

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Terrence Gillingham

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Buckle

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Child

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Leslie Classick

Department Social Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Uma Ganesh

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Special Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Miles

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cheetham Neil

Department German
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Slatter

Department Religion
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Stark

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walden

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Geriora Wobley

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

R Spears

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Salty Spence

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Leah Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Stiffle

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Debruyn

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Faint

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jodie Glover

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zara Muirhead

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

You Neek

Department Psychology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Terry Pricks

Department Ancient History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Georgia Ried

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Allison Templer

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Geoff Whisken

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 309 of 423