Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,856 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,856 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Elvin

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Caligirou

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dominic Fullman

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Wayne Barron

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Emeny

Department History/Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Jowers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Coy

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Simeon Brook

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilkes

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Tibbles

Department Physics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frances Tavares

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Appiah

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Eva Steiner

Department German
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Susan Allan

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jones

Department English/Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

William Gurney

Department Art And Design
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Guy Gibson

Department General Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jean Batt

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berg

Department Science/Hebrew Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Keith Barbrook

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Toria Maze

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Wawrzyniak

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gigi nee Tobias

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steve Bangs

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baxter

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Baughan

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Maria Chughtai

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Georgia Gatsky

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Stokes

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Wendy Ozols

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gerry Duggan

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Annalice Fulgoni

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Beeston

Department English/Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Business Studies/History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Patel

Department Latin
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

James Baughan

Department German
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Elly Cook

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Michael Liddy

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Garcia

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Hirsch

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hodgson

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Sofer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Benjamin Bingham

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Desmond Deehan

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jill Cliff

Department Art And Design/Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Diana Pape

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dominic Atkinson

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

M Ataii

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Cohen

Department Mathematics/Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emma Layland

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Nick Skerten

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Bellinger

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Buxton

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Tiplin

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 422