Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,856 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,856 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hayley Brand

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hetal Patel

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Underwood

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Reed

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Blank Monks

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Della-Porta

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Mumford

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Wynter

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Moodly

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katherine Wright

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Akoto

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gary Aubin

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Irwin

Department History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shirley/deighton

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kelvin Joahill

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Niall Seller

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Noakes

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jabed Miah

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andreas P.E teacher

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Velzeboer

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Johns

Department Religion
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Boutland-smith

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lemon

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Castle

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joy Meyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

G Giordano

Department Physical Education
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

I Ihozo

Department Technology
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

J Jackson

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

A Begum

Department Geography
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Ralph

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Isaac Sworrub

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mutian Xu

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kimberly Vas

Department Fine Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Adebayo

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Warren Gladdy

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Laura Cunniffe

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Grifiths

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Cavanagh

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Justine Lee

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

James Emblem

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Shelina Khanom

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Fowler

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Naomi Nye

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chiarra Amorini

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alev Jemal

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Fine

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonathan Willis

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Cassidy

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Celentano

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fehmi Prekazi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine PRICE

Department Health
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Warren Halford

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ashesh Ramlang

Department Auto Tech
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Handel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joanna Howes

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alexander Wood

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Kate Ziabek

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Flowers

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Xian Tan

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ryan Watson

Department Humanities
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilbert

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

SUZIE COLLINS

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emma Whitmarsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nirmala Bigden

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

DON CRAIG SPENCEHILL

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marker

Department Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Suhail Makda

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sasha Singh

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

L Missen

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joe Clifford

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miriam Afek

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Davy

Department Study Skills
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Buxoo

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Colin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Doran

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jay Swope

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jones SJ

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Krywko

Department Film
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michelle Singer

Department Music
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Richardson

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Daniel Stanley

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Beatriz Cortez

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayet

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hudson

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Ridpath

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Bennett

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joey Sheldon

Department Accounting
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dan DEAN

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jack Honeysett

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Conway

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom
Page 299 of 422