Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,861 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,859 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Foley

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Justine Lee

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ali

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Baum

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Brunoir

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Debbie Griffiths

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Sigola

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Karen Whitehead

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julia Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mary Waplington

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Meech

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Miss/Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paige Larkin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lemon

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Menekske

Department Accounting
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Powell

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

GRAEME WRIGHT

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nathalie Bickley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Da cruz

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dickon Hares

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ruth Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Keary

Department Headmaster
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

L Missen

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kavita Patel

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Isaac Sworrub

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gary Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sandhu

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phillip Freeman

Department Psychology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Melluish

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Julia Reed

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sasha Singh

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowin

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Danyell-ai

Department Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nicholas Bowling

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sandi Flyyn

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Foredom

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helen Murray

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Parlain

Department Librarian
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Rembert

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dr. Rivers

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Merry Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Woodhead

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Usa Divakaran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Ellis

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Farmer

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Fishleigh

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Warren Gladdy

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hubbersty

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marker

Department Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sharma

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Maria Singh

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Chunky Al-hili

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beckles-Ross

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Frances Davies

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Guilbaud

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Lawson

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maksymowych

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Luke Neville

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Matthew Padgham

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodlock

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Back

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss McGovern

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Hepworth

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Landon

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ould

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ashesh Ramlang

Department Auto Tech
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Downer

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Derek Faver

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Gittens

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Langford

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

F Law

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fanny Pelle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Polly Scott

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sharlotte Toube

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Livesey

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

C Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ann Cobley

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. D'abreau

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhattia

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Suarez ...

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Irshan ..

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Anwar

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhatia

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Wood

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Adam Perkins

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Liz McQuaid

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Oliver

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dave Wardy

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

John Pitt

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom
Page 289 of 422