Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,732 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Starbuck

Department Philosophy
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss McDonald

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

L MacAuley

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jp Morrison

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jebreel

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Manjinder Bhachu

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frances Ring

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hunter Zulu warrior

Department Ancient History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Charlotte Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nicola West

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ann Brothers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Vazquez

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shona Steele

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Varey

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly McGee

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samir Ghoudelbourk

Department Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Amelia Slocombe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Viran Pandaya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Hulme

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Yandell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Lake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte MacE

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruhul Islam

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gloria Shen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Geography
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Shelly Masters

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Collin Booth

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Philip Bayley

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

William Samuel

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Chamelo

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bethan Harries

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ruth Standing

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Yardley

Department German
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Evelyn Perez rey

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Harper

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

P Bond

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Neville

Department Chemistry
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Gladys Berry

Department Headmaster
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Matson

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Brian O'Reilly

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Todd

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mary Mbema

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Hickey

Department Home Economics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Valon Hashani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tom Gallahue

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jude (Comunity officer)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mme Launois

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jethwa

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dhaliwal Kate

Department Administration
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Johnathan Harrison

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Georgina Weir

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Rob Moody

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Wolstini Ramanah

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

D J Cooper

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Sam Draper

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Holly Dowling

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ruth Vinsent

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss McKivergan

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Marc Shofferen

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Anthony Fernandopulle

Department Physics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Blacklock

Department Visual Arts
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Oliver Crook

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Bayeux

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Micheal O'Halloran

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rabab Alani

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Georgie Carter

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Nouioua

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hema Bhardwa

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kumah Mensah

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Charles

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Wells

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lester

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmed

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jacoub Louis

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Dear

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Offord

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jonathan Faint

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alexandra Sutton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Leasenco

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Williams

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barter

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Raul Alves

Department Physics
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Kapur

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alex Michaelson

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Blaston

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wimborne

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Harris

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Science
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Bloomy

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Varndell

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rachel Potter

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Robert Paler

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jennifer Mcmicheal

Department Math
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

David Watkins

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 279 of 423