Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,979 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,979 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Benjamin

Department Communication Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

L Brook

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Jerome

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Russell Peters

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Abeysekera

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Luc Albane

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Cresta Hurt

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Phillipa Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Campey

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nicola Richards

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penelope Thane

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Acharya

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Carol Black

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marion Marion

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robyn Wynn

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tommy Freeman

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ahmed Seedat

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Henley John

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matthew Richbell

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Silvia Ricci

Department Physics/Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Catherine McDonough

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Michael Burgener

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ranwinda Chawla

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

B Ghaffar

Department Biology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Gwyne

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Watkins

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Watson

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ellen Challis

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Milly Hogan

Department Languages
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Rowlands

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Al Lange

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Troddyn

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Uddin

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emily Diver

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Duggins

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nannor Emanuel

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mme. Hanks

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dara Hanley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Matson

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Liesl McGrath

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrel

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Chizova

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hilda Clarke

Department Industrial Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

James Girling

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

K Holt

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Keary

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Malley

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ninad Patitad

Department Visual Arts
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Starbuck

Department Philosophy
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Ayres

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bannister

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Cawling

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunstan

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Danielle Thurlow-Welch

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sarina Totty

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anna Abad

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Frances Ring

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Ryan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wallace

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jemimia Walsh

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcwhinney

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bhagat

Department Remedial
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Danielle Bridson

Department Music
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Lucy Clarke

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

A Finch

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

J Gondal

Department Economics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Dhaliwal Kate

Department Administration
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malik

Department Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Uwalaka

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Hunter Zulu warrior

Department Ancient History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sue Gould

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karim Harji

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Khana

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Pape

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Offord

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Bannister

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Physics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S Stearman

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Heidi Behrens

Department German
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Burstow

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gunzi

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Victor McKenzie

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rashid

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Dance
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Forrest

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 268 of 422