Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,736 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,736 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Shutt

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Julie Wilkins

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammil

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Leah Delaney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Fishburn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alice Heath

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Knox

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gavin

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Mahmood

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Jenny Blacklock

Department Visual Arts
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth (tempory)

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

F Boyefio

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanley

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Kelly Hockey

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

C Hunter

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Felicity Leech

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gina Peebles

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sophie Swift

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Bob Thornton

Department Sociology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Flora Vitija

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Brian Morse

Department Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Michael Pieri

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ms. Carpenter

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Damoo

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Tina Van Der Graaf

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Gajia

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lois Canessa

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susan Sobczak

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashfar Uddin

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pamela Tipchu

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Littlejohn

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Loughnane

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Nash

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Keith Powders

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Suffling

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daren Byrne

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mister Harland

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Ross

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanakova

Department Mathematics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sara Calverley

Department Social Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Tanya Kirk

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Parr

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slark

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sophie Dand

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayes

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Marucs King

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Loveless

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

S O'Shea

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

K Ravenscroft

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nigel Webster

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Deidre McAleenan

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jp Morrison

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Wolstini Ramanah

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julius Rozenburg

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anna Theodoulou

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Thynne

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ruel White

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jill Arthur

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Danielle Macey Hodgkinson

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miria Marta

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gloria Shen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Bradley Cassidy

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brian Galvin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Oskar Burnetko

Department Rotc
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gemma Carroll

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Clair Donegan

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ellein Dring

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Aidan Hogan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ehi Irabo

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Majorie Delage

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Harris

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nick Abbot

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sandra Barth

Department German
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mekhla Barua

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Eddie McClusky

Department Not Specified
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Claire Savage

Department Not Specified
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ruth Vinsent

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Liz Charman

Department Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Valerie Matthewson

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Catherine Roth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Torrent

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mary (springy!) Van wyk

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Anthony Blunt

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Selim

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Linda Day

Department English
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Hardy

Department Geography
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Mcmicheal

Department Math
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Barrett

Department Religion
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Buschor

Department Social Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

La frenais

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Suzanne Morgan

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Parry-Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ury

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jill Brodrick

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom
Page 267 of 423