Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,737 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,737 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Anderson

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kathy Taylor

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sean Walker

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Alireza Safar

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Tsangari

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Reilly

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Beale

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nikki Arnold

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Della valle

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin Garman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Barrett

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lauren Thurley

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tammie Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Georgina Weir

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Hope

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jackie Kielty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Clouting

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kershaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sue Conserdine

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nick Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Walton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Alderton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Badcock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Galia Sher

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Lavers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Joyce Ursell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Barnett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Wendy Picton

Department History
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Loraine Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hayley Ordman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rhys Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rita Barker

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Neil Meahan

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sophie Wells

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dolores Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Hickey

Department Home Economics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mary Mbema

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Una McGouran

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Peter Melicher

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sarah Beney

Department Learning Support
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Blacklock

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tabassum Gul

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emily Hardwicke

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunt

Department Social Policy
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dermot Kenedy

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

McDaid

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Rice

Department Design And Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michele Steen

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Beechey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Emma Webster

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Don leno Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Glass

Department Media Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Woollam

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bishmar Bishmar

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mariam Blankson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samira Hussein

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Jermark

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Buani Karenga

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jacoub Louis

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hannah Radford

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Salveta

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Brennan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Erasmus

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grant

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Danielle Wren

Department Art
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Heathcote

Department Performing Arts
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Sola Awoberu

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Berris

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Burnett

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jermaine Bynoe

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marshal

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tastle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Toomey

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Walkers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Z Zaidi

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Burton

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Osbaldeston

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Emma Small

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Catrina Walters

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Miss Eaves

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fugde

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hickson

Department Design And Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

L MacAuley

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

P Poonith

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sutton

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Canii

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 261 of 423