Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,883 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,883 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cloves Chapman

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Slinn

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Keith Latham

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dylan Viljoen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sean Ogunfidodo

Department Psychology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Brewer

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bashareet Din

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Whitehead

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

F D'amore

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emma McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Radice

Department Greek
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

David Sales

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

The Cool one

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Julie Hillman

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Carlos Lopez

Department Spanish
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Campbell Fry

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Lowe

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Troisi

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bellerby

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

John North

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

B Magee

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

C Croll

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kay Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parmer

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Nice

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. McCarthy

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tom Heaton

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Burke

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stewart Coubrough

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Hedia Benzina

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Jenkins

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Akram

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Katherine O'Herlihy

Department Librarian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

N Weinberg

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MIS LEEPPFOORD <3

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Joshua Johnson

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neha Shah

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Asad Khan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lauren Common

Department Drivers Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julian Dutnall

Department Administration
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Celine Caraffa

Department Headmaster
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Edward Pike

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hinal Bhudia

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rachel Harrison

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Yolandy Van Jaarsveld

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mario MulleR

Department Fine Arts
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emma Thomas

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ali Gaster

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Julie Macsorley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

F Whelan

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lucy Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Preece

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Shilvock

Department Visual Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

K Blundell

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashley Foster

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicole Tauh

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hussain

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vowels

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Matthew Pearce

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Murphy Gema

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Libby Dillon

Department Visual Arts
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazel

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

M Powell

Department Headmaster
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

HolyShark Kelly

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bira Panchadchram

Department Business
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Gilroy

Department Physics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Niamh Carew

Department Visual Arts
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ken McKinley

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan Bent

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Computer Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Sam Mohammed

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Purewal

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Tashana BARBER

Department Home Economics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mayer

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Short

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Harriet Kilvington Shaw

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Felicity Sykes

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tamsyn Wallis

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Durno

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jennifer Calvert

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Felicia Lively

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zufie Ahmed

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Pearne

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Cooper

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

KARL Hemsley

Department Librarian
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Zonna Tuaheed

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harry Richards

Department Asl
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jaqueline Reeves

Department Visual Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Taylor

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Steven Nielsen

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stuart Robertson

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joe Quirk

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Gavin Crowhurst

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Callaghan

Department Dance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 259 of 422