Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,737 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,737 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Floyd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Hopper

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ines Weston

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Madame Lorenco

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mayer

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Nice

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Connor O'sullivan

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Slack

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joanne Spencer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Thorndyke

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Thody

Department Art And Design
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beam

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Deji Brothers

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

J Casalis de pury

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

The Cool one

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

F D'amore

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mark Ecob

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Judith Fortune

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Harriet Kilvington Shaw

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Micheal Mackenny

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Micheals

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rushang Mita

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Smith

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

A Gyves

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Mann

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sara Mathews

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Greg Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christopher Tsangari

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Worton

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nick Buckley

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Christofi

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Shaikh

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jon Lagden

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jenny Colwell

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Garnham

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Caitlin Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Keith Latham

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

P Perkins

Department Classics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Robson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miranda Maund

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shalina Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fernandes Judy

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Livermore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stephan Hilier

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Zubeda Anees

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vas Vassilou

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Turner

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sibusio Zondo

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Brogden

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Elwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Trevor Irving

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Cloves Chapman

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Meloulene

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

H Singh

Department Business
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fludgate

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hassan

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kirk Johnson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Malherbe

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lewin Ms

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Richard Byrne

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gavin Crowhurst

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Fall

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wesley Gosine

Department Japanese
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Goddard

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Shilvock

Department Visual Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Talha Samin

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephanie Boyce

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Catherine De sybel

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezeani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lofts

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Holly Wilkins

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kieran Hughes

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Pen Is

Department Dance
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Matthew Pollard

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Economics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kimberly Wyatt

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Barry B.Benson

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Aqullia Chaudri

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Libby Dillon

Department Visual Arts
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Dousava

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ann Lucas

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Chambers

Department Electronics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Herd

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Marcel Hoy

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tanya Khalfa

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 241 of 423