Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,716 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,716 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nugget Mania

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ian Pedler

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marc Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hernry Fofulang

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Tairi

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Saras Chellan

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ann Ensell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crabtree

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brewer

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wei Martin

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ryan

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dindol

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ami

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Soffe

Department Design And Technology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Tim Bird

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chris Bean

Department Dance
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sehmi

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kieth Rowlands

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Gillingham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Yiasoumi

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

A Bertram

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Martina Attille

Department Media Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gillian Robinson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jon Linklater

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rachel Hattersley

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Julia Hodson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Singh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tidd

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Camille Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Valerie Burden

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lytra

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Morris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Humphries

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pete Iredale

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glynis Thomas

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Imtiyaz Hajat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salter

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Vipula Bist

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Moylan

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Riley

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keogh

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonsu

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ian Chappary

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Raitz

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russell Keith

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Henry

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Spellman

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Manal Mohammed

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alan Norfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kochwara

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ismail

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Annalisa Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Darren Sutherland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Bowley

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department History/Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Waburton

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Manwaring

Department Accounting
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kevin Clayton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Moore

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Foord

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Armadi

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bashford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Selzer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowntree

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emily Hilliker

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Craig Stimpson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maria Murray

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Magoin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Suzanne Batsford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Micheal Hakes

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Michael Giraud

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Year Nine

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Orchard

Department
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Frank Maguire

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shani Dale

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Frank Sawyer

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Cannur

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Hampton

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Linda Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

B Vickers

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

D Berrill

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Dobbing

Department English
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claire O'Gwenen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

C Crean

Department Learning Support
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Marie Coltman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Enuma Eguwatu

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Christa Han

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Queripel

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Patricia Rickard

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mutumhe

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 232 of 423