Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,205 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,205 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sean King

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sam Powell

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Samantha Redican

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steven Davis

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Grainger

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sylvia Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Afreeda Khanom

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Annette Pitcher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barten

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. O kane

Department Spanish
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Victoria Cornish

Department Art And Design
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Daniel KIA

Department Computer Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Jonathan Switzman

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Matthew Hawkins

Department Co Op
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hirani

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Moylan

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Naomi Arnold

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department History/Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Duggan

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lisa Feneroli

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Doollee

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Nigel Hitchman

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Neelam Shafiq

Department Computer Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arkell

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sabba Awan

Department Chemistry
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Headmaster
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nana Kayer

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Malik

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Stokes

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tray

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pam East

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Katy Noble

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sara Fleming

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Adekunle

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Donovan

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chris Barton

Department Performing Arts
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Rod Bev-man Beavon

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Amy Gandon

Department Classical Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Tim Garrard

Department Music
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hill

Department Grade K
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Samuel Thebaud

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Joe Rahamim

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Eddie Fountain

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rahella Banner

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andrew Moncrieff

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Micheal Hakes

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Loyen

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hetherington

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Reece Decastro

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Christa Han

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nicholas Morgan

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammonds

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Umer Yar

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Charlie White

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Chorozni

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cronin

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gideon Denby

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Hundal

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kenney

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Knapp

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Lawson

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ben Mclauhlin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Horsler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rooney

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chris Bean

Department Dance
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clare Benton

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Martha Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Francis Brett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Martin Leang

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Philip Powell

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Gomez Ramos

Department Languages
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alan Sherlock

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Jeffy Jefferson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leggo

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katie Lindley

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alida Burdett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sir Fernando

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C PLOWRIGHT

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simran Bhadare

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Draycott

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Morton

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Giles Roberts

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Shires

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gregory

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tew

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Jacobs

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

David Morris

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

L. Oldfield

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reilly

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Saul

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Victoria Smith

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Stephen Wakefield

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jo Wilberforce

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Agulian

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hannah Felgate

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Alice Goodman

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom
Page 226 of 422