Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,725 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,725 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Rolaston

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kate Otto

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Maddie Fisher

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bharavda

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Gavinder Nayyar

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lallana

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Orr

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Bull

Department Business
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Chasney

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Cathal Glavin

Department Economics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Alice Hicks

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Patrick Killgariff

Department Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Shane Marker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Louis Nana-Owusu

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Skreta

Department Hebrew Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Akua Acheampong

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tania Arecco

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Vipula Bist

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Bertin

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fatou Diallo

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lee Goldsmith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Scott Vlaentine

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Wallis

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ceri Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Charlwood

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gough

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Blunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Freeman

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Madhu Jaimini

Department Business Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ella Lee-Reynolds

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alexandra Barnes

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

J Bowley

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darren Sutherland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shaun Kinahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nutty Markiewicz

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bakary Marong

Department Welsh
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sonya Mineva

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Madam Monei

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shem Parry

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Scheftz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Simons

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rob Versluys

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

L Whitehead

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Abu Akfar Albagdadi

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannah Goderska

Department Fine Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Harwood

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Azra Hussain

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J t o Jones

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue McGuire

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Tairi

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Reverend Steven Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tidd

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodall

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aanita Barai

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

S. Brown

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Becky Couzens

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alice Heath

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Celia Higgs

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Jackson

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kharadia

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lewell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Moore

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Francesca Orru

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Quarty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hornby

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. NAVAN

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rebecca Riggs

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pauline Semple

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Whittaker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Boddington

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shani Dale

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Twiddy

Department Design & Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Magoin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jake Salim

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tompkins

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kylie Corso

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lee Davey

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Batttista Delacroix

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Hand

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alexander MacKay

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Pulson

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ryan

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strong

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Steve Davis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Matthew Dowling

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Peter Ransley

Department Design And Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Danielle Stephens

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Hattersley

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sophie Hodgekinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Julia Hodson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brendan Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Natasha Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Monica Piotroska

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Humza Patel Einstein

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 221 of 423