Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,859 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,859 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nick Baker

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Connor

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Yolanda Castro

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susan Higazi

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jan Buttinger

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mathew Cramer

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Baillie

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Linsky

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bucho

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Denise Town

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Stephen Goward

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

T Brown

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Baker

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Moody

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

John Kerr

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Kingston Koo

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andrea Siaflas

Department Social Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

John Clapham

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Martin Daniels

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Wojicech Poza

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chris Bate

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gopali Nagi

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Amerjit Virdee

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Robert Morrow

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Dudley Tredger

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sally Child

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Carolyn Mulley

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sheel Chowdhary

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Burgess

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ed Roberts

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Mee

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Saunt

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Neil Cornwell

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Joanna Rourke

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Pindoria

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Maljee

Department Information And Communication Technology/Religious Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Priyankar Prabahkar

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Carrington

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anouska Lett

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ansell

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carden

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ian Hill

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Emily Beer

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Monaf

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Shogikaran

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hilary Meyer

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Beatie

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Simon Bailey

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Emma Branston

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sophie Hewett

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Joe Lander

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Broomfield

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Nye

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Pinchas Gerber

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Oliver Walton

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Cleary

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Webber

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. May

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon Allnutt

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Abrahams

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katherine Young

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Jepson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Otley

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Overton

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murdoch

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 422