Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,043 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,043 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Pamela Rutherford

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Az Ahmed

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rabai

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sulter

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkinson

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rathod

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayden

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Stamp

Department
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Martin Yates

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Burns

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mary McKeigue

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Daniel Harkin

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Rasores

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Feingold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenley

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Kern

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wyber

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mimi Barnesey

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Amanda Forshaw

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Segal

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shona Cumberland

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Esther Ola

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stewart Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peretz Tabor

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Salif Ndiaye

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Whittle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Willemyn Hoek

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Debbie Edmeades

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carla Parry

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. O'sheo

Department Learning Support
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lucy Mitchell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stacy Acheampong

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Cassidy

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Indiana Jones

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Fairhurst

Department Film Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Alex Hunt

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alex Dunman

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Matthew Domine

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Drennan

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lionel Jacquelet

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paisley

Department Art And Design
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Adulaului Kodjoe

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gareth Brocklesby

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Tereasa Caroto

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Greer

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sharon Brautigam

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Bernhardi

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julie Tinsley

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sana Bokhari

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Mercieca

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shanti Anderson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Newman

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amy Lovell

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

C Cooke

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dani McGlyn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Fairweather

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Varrelas

Department Art And Design
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Seaman

Department Learning Support
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Harries

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Manasseh Mittee

Department Dance
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Michele Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Natacha Goul-wheeker

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janice Guise

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Biology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hiller

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

S Specuar

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lestacia Stevens

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Haseler

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine Sharkey

Department Food Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Sasha Mataja

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nima Toorani

Department Physics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tonglin Xia

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Bryan

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tasmin/ tasnim Yusuf

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Haywood

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Forno

Department Chemistry
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Derrick perrick eric Merrick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

F Fida

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharon Elian

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dawn Williams

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alice Weldon

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Paul Arnold

Department Ancient History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Venter

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sam Bridgeland

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Marshal

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rossella Ialenti

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Josephine Molyneux

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

David Chalmers

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Rose Seymour

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 191 of 422