Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,725 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,725 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Warner

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pete Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittle

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jenifer Cameron

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tehani Nayagam

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Wong

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Veronica Riley

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Yasir Zaheer

Department Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Baker

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mike Bunyan

Department Art
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Shona Cumberland

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olyabek

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ben Farmer

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nicola Taylor

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alistair Smith

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Music Dixon

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haysman

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkinson

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katare

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Kaye

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Phillips

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Ross

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Segura

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Shiranti

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Bloom

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emily Borkin

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brody

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furman

Department Work Related Learning
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Janice Guise

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zai

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Katy Littlefield

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

N Loudon

Department French
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Shira Patel

Department Religion
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Rana

Department Science
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Numaan Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Feuille

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Howl

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Marshfile

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Blanche Southern

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alexis Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Buckingham

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lynsay Houston

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Roger Reeves

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tabassum

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Dar

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lucy Newman

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pavey

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

R Brake

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

D Stickley

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tasmin/ tasnim Yusuf

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emily Coates

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Finnermore

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Martin Cassidy

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bansi Shah

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mark Kearly

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Payne

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Shanti Anderson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Rogers

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Mendes

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Bezant

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. McGonagle

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joesph Derrett

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Bonner

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Neuburger

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Bailey

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Chidell

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Day

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Caron Evans evans

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fielding

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Morris

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Craig

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clement

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Marcus Hibbert

Department Media
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Sozomenou

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowsell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Frances Cooper

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Gamsu

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Deborah Gibbs

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Keegan

Department Librarian
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Y Kenz

Department Computer Science
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mashru

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Georgia Sams

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Amanda Welford

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Daniel Charlton

Department Psychology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Frasier

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Goldsmith

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

P Savani

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Sinclair

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Viloria

Department German
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Clayton Zwanenburg

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Millen

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenley

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Kern

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 185 of 423