Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,851 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,851 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ronnie King

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Hitado

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Curran

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Dave Dennis

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Bannochie

Department Law
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Matthew Scott

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Christian Taylor

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Bertram MacDonald

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ron Oldham

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tarik rami

Department Principal
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Van maellarts

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Von armi

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ricky Blackman

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Blanch

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

O Conville

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Martin Parrott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marta Kerestos

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Burgess

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nathan Bailey

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Proddaturi

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Tony Cummisky

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Mullally

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Browning

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Anna Dakin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pete Gross

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christopher Brant

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Foinette

Department Classics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Grant

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Bridget Yates

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Banks

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mme Caille

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asherson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Freeman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Perret

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Barron

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gurpal Thiara

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gillian O'Mahony

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Trevor Waller

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Creedon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gajowniczek

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Duncan Laber

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Design And Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nick Kalivas

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Hannah Eastmond

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mark Freakes

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Gerry Moore

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Bond

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Luke edwards Stuart

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Zivanovic

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Lebas

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charlotte O'Connell

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Martin Morrissey

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Aaron McInnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Q Nawaz

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martha Collins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Zek Hoeben

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gaby Ivanovitch

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mahmoud

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anita Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Wertheimer

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamid

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenkinson

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Joshua

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacDonald

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

David Carpenter

Department Sociology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jenny Ligenfelder

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Lill

Department Citizenship
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sian Clyburn

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 422