Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,994 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sophie Morley

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

E Paton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guinevere Earle

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Heidi Faure

Department Principal
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neil-smith

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ingrid Lambert

Department German
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Kich

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Luke Pitfield

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rob Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Oliver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Ferrell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Helen Turner

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Selma Qasim

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

G Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Katherine Dunn

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Lynn Thomas

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

F Hutchinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

G Craig

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lynn Dunford

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Gredal

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fraser MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Eames

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Charlie I'anson

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Arbery

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

L Willemse

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sarah Hack

Department Geography/English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dom Roy

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Miss Sharon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Machray

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Vivienne Hopper

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Astrid Schon

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Foreman

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Edmundson

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Jon Gore

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Lubjerchic

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Heather

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Slator

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Wallace

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bindy Mellor

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sukhbir Kapoor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angela Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Georgina Lee

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Caroline Watkins

Department Dance
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

C Leschot-Moore

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Terry McCann

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Christopher Hall

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Marriane Ofner

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Kendrick

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Louisa Leonard

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowsey

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stafford Petrouchka

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Armitt

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Thomas Xavier

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Marron

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sarah Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tuddenham

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Jackman

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Davis

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Matthews

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Hayes

Department Sociology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nathan Carroll

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Diamond

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mat Fox

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Kerr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Tracy Duffield

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Amphlett

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lilly Alvares

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda Dyson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rashid

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durack

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hennigan

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sharon Ludgate

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jerry Naicker

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walley

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Potash

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Siobhan Lawlor

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rod Stafford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Holt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pamela Upjohn

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sumitra Patel

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gourgio

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alister Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Giles Phillips

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Panai

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susan Lister

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Forde

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matt Kerr

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Neil Sherman

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Melissa Severn

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Walker-taylor

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hulbert

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Simon Button

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 152 of 422