Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,967 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,967 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Wilby

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nathen Clark

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Melissa Severn

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Victoria Freed

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Kaye

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Marzan Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrew Parnaby

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Suzanne Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

C Saunders

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Barry Sheehan

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rachel Smyth

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Isabel Foley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Thomas Xavier

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gillian Harrap

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chrissy Humphrys

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Vadna Pathak

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Has-no-authority Coley

Department Typewriting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

W Karwani

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kaufman

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Osman

Department Learning Support
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

P Sherjan

Department Mathematics/Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dan Robson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Olizar

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Felicitas Reichmann

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gregory Taylor

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Holly Daher

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Russell Pointin

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Vinall

Department Health And Social Care
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sonia Zadef

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Daliwal

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jey

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Kipps

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Varlie

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcbride

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Stanley

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Svrdlin

Department Media
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mariella Dicaro

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Business
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Polijanska

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lilian Campbell

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sian Clark

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sonali De Silva Mitter

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thompson

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Naomi Anson

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Costello

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Gould

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Samantha Wickington

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kate Fitzgerald

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gordon

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Arbery

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fraser MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rohan Moralee

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gary Powell

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sandra Redican

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Allen

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Griffin

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gary Lefley

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louise Cramp

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lewis Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

L Kim

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Charlie I'anson

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Phillip Raw

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ridley

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Toogood

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Catherine Fox

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Elizabeth??? Emerton

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

C.. Griffin

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Lovett

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paddy Sutton-Coulson

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katya Brunas

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Yasmeen Raja

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ginnete Brown

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hannah Cressall

Department Design & Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Freeman

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ragi

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Magali Richard

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ricardo Wint

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Blazej Prystawski

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edward Kirby

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Bloom

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jen Lockyer

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Terry McCann

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Georgina Lee

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Marriane Ofner

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Kendrick

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mike Mooney

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Harwood

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrett

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Philip Newham

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholson

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gore

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alister Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 150 of 422