Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,115 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,115 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bob Cochrane

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Joseph

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Whitely

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vivienne Hopper

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Podmore

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Armstrong

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gwynn Evans

Department General Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Fuller Mark

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kahn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Panai

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Potash

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Queensbury

Department Metalwork
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dan Sonenfeld

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Alin

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashcroft

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Barak

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckle

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Cetin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Crocker

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durack

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gargallo

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Golker

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Govindjee

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Zwebner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Claire Hulbert

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murfin

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dameon Garnett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Katherine Haynes

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Dom Roy

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Abbey Twomey

Department Performing Arts
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Zeeshan Sheik

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Toseef Ulhaq

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin- spaz

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stacey Mindell

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Adair

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lynn Baddock

Department Career Guidance
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sara Dowd

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Linda Dyson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

S Dad

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

M Tabbasum

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ullah

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sophie Loi shaw

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

William Luck

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bashin

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Max Mee

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowsey

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ian Towns

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Z Afzal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Boyse

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sokhi

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rod Stafford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

William Beaumont

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James Bown

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Brewiss

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Cox

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Hingston

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Slator

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Freya Teskey

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Walker-taylor

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jesicca McQuaid

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nilaweera

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shakel Tariq

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anna Blagona

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sharina Connel

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Penny Constantinou

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bonnie Groves

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Anne Neilan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Richard Parkin

Department Photography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Trigart

Department Business Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

T Anslow

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Buffham

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

C Ham

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Lane

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Lawley

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

N.... Massey

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Benjamin Tosh

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Coulter

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Davis

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kerrison

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Siobhan Lawlor

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neef

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rawlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Jackman

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sitko

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Genna Nichols

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Pittaway

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rawal

Department Media
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Pelt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ansari

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elli Freed

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gourgio

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

J. Osima

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 148 of 422