Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,126 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Ellis

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ian Robbert

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kate Loy

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Martin Taubman

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Harvey Donoley

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jonny Boker

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Joanna

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amin El-hudeiri

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Ford

Department Typewriting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Luca Paci

Department Italian
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Malcolm Edwards

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rose Nunn

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Routledge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ilahi

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

C Dokk-olsen

Department Dance
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Natalie Comty

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J g Harker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joan Henry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Yuksel

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hugh Jones

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fitzy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Witworth

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'rouke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fabio Schirone

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haria

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Langham

Department Leisure And Recreation
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

(jenny) Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Britt Brooke

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Seema Gobindram

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

L Hamel

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Kershen

Department Physical Education
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Hannah

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pater

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mary McKenzie

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Peters

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lein Levesque

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nerys Avis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Redwood

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Angela Taff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nahid Huda

Department Design And Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Jenkins

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Hulls

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nilota Banergee

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Maggret Rafee

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sharon Hart

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Susan Smith

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amy Valentine

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

David Lea

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Ingham

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardie

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Duncan Shipton

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Janet Moffat

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angela Newnham

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Battye

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Natalie Johnson

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Isaacs

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Wassall

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walsh

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Swift

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Guy Waller

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kay Ritchie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Leon Mincher

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mark Rogerson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lyndon Llewellyn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Beckles

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gooding

Department Music
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dean Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Patsy Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Glenn Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Lawler

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jason Morrow

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jessica Hennis

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Badiani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss O'malley

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cameron Dunham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kaaren Arnold

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Shams

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mick Mulligan

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Geneen

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Launa Duggleby

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Annette Broderick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marylin Bramal

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Thorley

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul O'conner

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Khaliq

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yiota Matheou

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Blades

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Lodge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jane Cole

Department Food Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Bayles

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daniel Menchini

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Steve Jenkin

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 140 of 422