Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,861 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,859 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Clifford

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Sookdew

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rachel Arscott

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Winnifred Booth

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Peter Howls

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Archer

Department Sociology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Malcolm Harte

Department Mathematics
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Amy Ansell

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Matthew Shoults

Department Classics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Desmond Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nick Gray

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Zubin Sachdev

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbins

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Browne

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carl Hendrik

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin McKellar

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Han Cho

Department Design & Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

M Siddiqui

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marcus Barker

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Steven Fry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chris Alaru

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Reid

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Christina Heidenzone

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sharla Shah

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Carren Burton

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Maryline Orcel

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Jennifer Foster

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Benton

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Erica Quenet

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Chavez

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Hitchman

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Kilburn

Department Modern Foreign Languages/Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey Miller

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Allen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Connaghan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Hogg

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Calvo-Diaz

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rocher

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Zahir Uddin

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Anita Ferry

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Nelkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Laura O'Hara

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Hayley Ager

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lashley

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rosalind Orchard

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Donato Manfredi

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jed Stone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jonathan Moorse

Department Music
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mohammed Patel

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ruth Beadle

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Keates

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jane Barton

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ridge

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Tamzin Steele

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alan Hui

Department Biology/Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Ash

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alexandra Izzard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Geri Daly

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Antonio Giannotta

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nativ

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 422