Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,737 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,737 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carol Woods

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Humanities
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gilder

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Manley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isaacs

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guy Waller

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Gudger

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lodato

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fitzy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duncan Baxter

Department Administration
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jane Cole

Department Food Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Susan Smith

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tak-sang Li

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Janet Monteil

Department Psychology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Barnett

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Philips

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Steve Jenkin

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Sainty

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Ward

Department Science
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Coulton

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Onanda

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Levin

Department Headmaster
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hugh Jones

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dovell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Pari

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Stokes

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marzola

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharon Worthington

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Gregor

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah D' frayne

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C MacBean

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Darren Matthews

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sally Spence

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rubeka Luthfa

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lyndon Llewellyn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S King

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Sanderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Georgina Silk

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'rouke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Kavanagh

Department Art
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Freddy Longhdon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deborah Waters

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brett Barnsdale

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Boller

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marylin Bramal

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julian Critchley

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S. Holmes

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Phoebe Bushell

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catharine MacKey

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael McCann

Department Social Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. De Souza

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Rooke

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Afolayan

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claire Cassidy

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah De looze

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Caroll McWilliams

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jake Painter

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallears

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Hedger

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Akhtar

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Jessop

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jessica Oladgins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louisa Antoine

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Benham

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacky Lomas

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrill

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shezad Sheikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Durica

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Sawbridge

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Maxine Burnett

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jakie Cable

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hassan

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jol Olutoye

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Majid Shayeghi

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilberforce

Department English
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Quinton Van Rooyen

Department Humanities
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Mike Grundmann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Godfrey

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Penfold

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zoe Thompson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Jean Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lunan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Whitehead

Department World Development/English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Solange Stoker

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jackie Bernard

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rowland

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeremy Lucas

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Dyer

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lee Hanson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Cheryl Venis

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

A.m Ryan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Burke

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andres Lopez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 139 of 423