Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jason Hodgson

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Lawler

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonanthan Schneider

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hernario Villa

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Randolph Hoyte

Department Design & Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neil Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nahid Huda

Department Design And Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alice Farrel

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Smale

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Khudail

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Malcomm Smith

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Bosse

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cedd Cool

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Damon Hill

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

John McCarthy

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

D Mitman

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Ramlogan

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Paul Turner

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Shurey

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon McNaught

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Shirley

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bailey

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vanessa Wiazowski

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Angela Newnham

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Hale

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Hivey

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dom Howell

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Lehane

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Mitchell

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Vu

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gill Wisher

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss McKay

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Pawsey

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Gareth Sturdy

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Trendell

Department Art
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Amanda Whitely

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Helen Greggory

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Adrianna Blond

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mike Grundmann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Haigh

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Laura Mee

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jason Morrow

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Stoklas

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Timea Thorpe

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Atif

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Clayton

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Grundy

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hannah

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Paul O'conner

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Keane

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Whitehead

Department World Development/English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Badiani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jason Hobbs

Department Physics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Natalie Johnson

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joe McNab

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Moore

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dean Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kingsley Pearson

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Rankin

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Wong

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

E. Wood

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joseph Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Hamel

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Harman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hassan Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tope Anjorin

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bisset

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Burcombe

Department Performing Arts
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caluda

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marko Grubby (Grba)

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

P Meighan

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emma Baraclough

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Patrick Bowles

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

James Frankcom

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Lunan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Swaine

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hyam

Department Geography
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

S Lee

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Oozeer

Department Art
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Maria Underwood

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonathan Cohen

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rostron

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Dipesh Gajperia

Department Computer Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Gill

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Elliot Guthrie

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Larcombe

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

A Levin

Department Italian
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss O'malley

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheehy

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wong

Department Art And Design
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

S Wreglesworth

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alison Gothard

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Adela Kay

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Meek

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Muralickrishnan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 136 of 422