Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Belle Santos

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Kimbalena Zeineddine

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ugola

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Annie Mayes

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ul-Haq

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Caston

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Shaun Davison

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tangina Ferdous

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sophie Howard

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jack Molyneux

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Veronica Sarivan

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Antony Colagrossi

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maxine Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J O'brien

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Luddy

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Miskin

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Hull

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

William Bent

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Doug Layton

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gavin kevin Moran

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Pauline Devereux

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Moyes

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Prosser

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Rybinski

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Parish

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jenni Cator

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ricard

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dr. Jackets

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

ZORILLA RAMOS

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Wirth

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dewstowe

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bleach

Department History
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Fred Cass

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss De brito

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Cole

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Judge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Upton

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Muhammad Qasim

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Dylan Houston

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Emma Hynes

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wicka

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Delphine Desbenoit

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sarah Healy

Department Design And Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kallon

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Christopher Salmon

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sullivan

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Susan Wilkinson

Department Food Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowman

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Chauhan

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Christie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Hassan

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Nicholls

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samson Olusanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sophie Walding

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eric Cobb

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rachel Pelicer

Department Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummins

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Belal Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Adi Opene odili

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David Hargreaves

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Joesphine Carr

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Susan Joyce

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Patrick 'boom' Daly

Department Classical Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ben Whitworth

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hélène Poullain

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David Jenkinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andy Harris

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sian Harrision

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tracy Cockley

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Terri Reynolds

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Senyora sancez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sequeria

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Strowger

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Design And Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kent-smith

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Willett

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme. Biolley

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jean Ducroquet

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Giles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Christie

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Stowe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julie Cope

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

B Honapy

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alison Harrow

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hon

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Forsyth

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mylene Duke

Department History
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Annabelle Kirk Patrick

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

N Murugan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 121 of 422