Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bindiya Zaverchand

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Johan Churr

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Macaulay

Department Classical Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Vishaal Patel

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Truesdale

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Guy Shore

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheikh

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Campos

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

James Reynolds

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Famajuro

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Phil Crampton

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Benedict Gravell

Department Classical Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Kieran Hughes

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

E Guven

Department Performing Arts
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Wheedon

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Fleming-wood

Department Sociology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. D'Arcy

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kirandeep Bal

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Sharp

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

S Allison

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Lapin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shaun O'Keeffe

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Deccers McManamon

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tran

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Patricia Samms

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Unterhalter

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lewis Watts

Department Humanities
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tony Sapiano

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Haria

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Thomas Killick

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Michael Woodside

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Thahmina Begum

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Barber

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Denion

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rory Malone

Department Humanities
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Zamir Nazir

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Stewart

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barwin

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jennifer Mesure

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tim Brown

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Khatri

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

A Ullah

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

A Maharaj

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Chris Way

Department Business
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Gilbert

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Cohen

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ph Nash

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lyndon Samuel

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hanad Richter

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Oshodi

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hemmings

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jonathan Toby

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckenham

Department Special Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Estella

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Carl Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thueux

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Abram

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julian Fagan-King

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barnabus Bett

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

N Nizbeth

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lucy Pacwa

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

T. Palmquist

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Jobling

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katie Browse

Department Biology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Graham Korn

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Newell

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jean-michel Balcerek

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John McOrmack

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Davids

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Christopher Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Liam Regan

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Kaye Elsdon

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Horsfield

Department Citizenship
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Copper

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Symons

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morton

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Graham Edwards

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Hillsdon

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Burrow

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sevgin Djemil

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodderige

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lance Cupido

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Boroujerdi

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Inderjeet Panesar

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Chow

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Sinclair

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gareth Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Subratty

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jackie Clark

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johnny Manning

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine McCormack

Department History Of Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paula Symons

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Miss Vaughan

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Summers

Department Spanish
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Webber

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss McLean

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 117 of 422