Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,126 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 8,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Shah

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Leroux

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Olise

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Olivia Herbert

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Emdon

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sandra Kpodar

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ibrahim

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lewis McGuinness

Department Business
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Curtis

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Tracey

Department Geography
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Costello

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sara Dowd

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emily Walker-Nolan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shane McComb

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Fatou Diallo

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

David Dowson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tinworth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pashby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Hassan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenny Rodin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Georgia Alexandra

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Mordecai

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Foxwell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chris Budge

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Meegan Ballantyne

Department Geography
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mandy Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Griffiths

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Adrian Ingham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Drayton, West London, United Kingdom

Kat Portou

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Magan

Department English
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Conron

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Aaron Deary

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Leigh Sims

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Naiomi Tamakloe

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Katie Hillis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sheikh oomar

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooney

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Eagleton

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jo Oldham

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grammlich

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Parrish

Department Head/Deputy Head/Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rudolph Quinn

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gareth Sharpe

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Terelle

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jo Sanders

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Frith

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kate Pierson

Department Art And Design
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dudley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sue Lloyd child

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Liberty Kathro

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nichola Miller

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Winters

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Downey

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss McLean

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Subratty

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nita Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Truesdale

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Tom Currie

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Graco

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckenham

Department Special Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Vishaal Patel

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julian Fagan-King

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Gearey

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael Wickles

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Silk

Department
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Khatri

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

E Guven

Department Performing Arts
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Debbie Mouser

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Papoola

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Liam Stevens

Department Business Studies/Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susie Miller

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hua Chang

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. D'Arcy

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Phil George

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Murray Kensitt

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kerney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Zamir Nazir

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Whitmee

Department Geography
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Letford

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Simon Manhare

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Barbara McWalters

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rainey

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Olivia Stanton

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Topping

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

M Whitaker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jessica Hill

Department Performing Arts
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Helen Anthony

Department Headmaster
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J Bendel

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Christine Jaeggi

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pete Watson

Department Media Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sevgin Djemil

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom
Page 111 of 422