Greater London's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,994 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
3%
Students in Greater London submitted more than 7,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Greater London is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Barny Nemko

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stan Rynkowski

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annie Coombs

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Violet Bailey

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Simon Ashenden

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anthony Graham

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Kelly

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Cisse

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Valoris

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Smyth

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Yates

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Chemistry/Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jennet Wade

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Black

Department Citizenship/Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Thoret

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hanelle Reece

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunn

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Hobart

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Gill Sandeman

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ryan Stobie

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutchinson

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nigel Cracknell

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Helena Benzinski

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pam Pillay

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

James Orchard

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Bohan

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

D Morrow

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

R Thornton

Department Communication Studies/Information And Communication Technolo
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Justin Reece

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Carousis

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lucy Harding-Roberts

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeffrey

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Miguez

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Brigham

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clive Berry

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mark Pickering

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Zed Qureshi

Department Computer Science
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jon Butterworth

Department Art And Design/History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Ferrer

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Williamson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Holbourne

Department Classics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrew Broughton

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Gillian Essien

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Neil Slotnick

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vanessa Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Casimir Bowes-jones

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sheldon Fernandes

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Niall Dooley

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Hamid

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tunwell

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dorrell

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Victoria Burridge

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Josiah Russell

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ferguson

Department Philosophy
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Doherty

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Clare Hodge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Chnoor Saeeb

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Clifford

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Surekha Uppal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Samuel Hiscock

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 422